Jazz / Blues
2nd Annual Atlanta Blues Festival
3rd Annual Jazz Festival
627 Stomp - February Paris Of The Plains
Aaron Diehl
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
Adia Victoria
AJ Ghent
Aki Kumar
Al Di Meola
Albert Cummings
Albert Lee Band
Alexandra Streliski
Alice Phoebe Lou
All That Jazz
All Them Witches
Amoramora
Ana Popovic
Anat Cohen
Andy McKee
Anita Jackson - Tribute To Ella Fitzgerald
Ann Hampton Callaway
Ann Hampton Callaway & Amanda McBroom
Ann Hampton Callaway & Liz Callaway
Anthony Gomes
Antonio Sanchez
Antonio Sanchez & Migration
Antonio Sanchez And Migration
Ariana Savalas
Arturo Sandoval
Barrio Manouche
Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones, Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas, Abigail Washburn & The Colorado Symphony
Benny Green
Bernie Williams
Beyond The Pale
Big Sams Funky Nation
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Bill Charlap Trio
Bill Frisell
Billy Drummond
Black Violin Duo
Blind Boy Paxton
Blind Boys of Alabama
Blues and Bones Festival
Bob James
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider & Mitch Watkins
Bob Shimizu
Bobby McFerrin
Boney James
Boscovs Berks Jazz Fest: Walter Trout & Bruce Katz Band
Branford Marsalis
Brass Transit
Bria Skonberg
Brian Culbertson
Brian Culbertson & Average White Band
Brian Simpson
Brianna Ibarra & Danielle Cooke
Bronze Radio Return
Bronze Radio Return & Wildermiss
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Jimmie Vaughan
Buddy Guy & Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Buddy Guy & Mavis Staples
Bumper Jacksons
BYU Jazz Ensemble
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
California Guitar Trio
California Guitar Trio & Montreal Guitar Trio
Carl Weathersby
Carlos Del Junco And The Blues Mongrels
Cassandra Wilson
Charles Lewis Quintet
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade
Chi-Town Blues Festival: Sir Charles Jones, Shirley Brown & Pokey Bear
Chris Botti
Chris Botti & Baton Rouge Symphony Orchestra
Chris Bullock
Chris Duarte
Chris Duarte & Indigenous
Chris Smither
Chris Standring
Chris Thile
Christian Scott
Christone Kingfish Ingram
Church Street Jazz
Church Street Jazz & Jonathan Butler
Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Artist TBD)
Cincinnati Music Festival: Kid Capri, Slick Rick & EPMD (Time: TBD) - Thursday
Cincinnati Music Festival: Mary J. Blige, Frankie Beverly, Maze, Blackstreet, The Ohio Players & Major (Time: TBD) - Saturday
Cincinnati Music Festival: Maxwell, Earth, Wind and Fire, RBRM, Tamia & Raheem DeVaughn (Time: TBD) - Friday
CJ Mills, Mesonjixx & Kethro
Clairdee
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - 2 Day Pass
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Bernie Dresel - Bern Bern Bern
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Jiggs Whigham & Evelyn Wright - Cupid In The CLE
Coco Montoya
Coco Montoya & Tinsley Ellis
Colin James
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
Con Brio
Connie Han
Cornerstone Jazz Orchestra
Cory Wong
Cyrille Aimee
Dan Rubright
Dana Fuchs Band
Dana Land & The Tommy James Trio
Daniel Castro
Danielle Miraglia & Emily Scott Robinson
Danny Seraphine
Danny Seraphine & Bill Champlin
Daryl Davis
Dave Thompson
Dave Watts Birthday Bash
David Benoit
David Benoit & Marc Antoine
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
David Garibaldi
David Gonzalez
David Sanborn
Davina and The Vagabonds
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater & Memphis Soulphony
Dee Lucas, Tony Exum Jr. & Marqueal Jordan
Delfeayo Marsalis
Delfeayo Marsalis & The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
Dennis Jones
Derrick Morgan
Diana Krall
Diane Schuur
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Django Reinhardt's Birthday Celebration
Donald Sinta Quartet
Dueling Pianos & The Andrews Brothers
Duke Ellington's Sophisticated Ladies
Duke Robillard
Ed Palermo Big Band
Eddie Arjun
Eliane Elias
Empress Of
Eric Darius & Jeff Lorber
Eric Gales
Eric Steckel
Essentially Ellington Jazz Festival
Esteban
Ethan Uslan
Euforquestra & Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Ezra Collective
Fabulous Greaseband
Faith Prince
Farruquito
Francine Reed
Frank Vignola Band
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Saturday Admission
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Sunday Admission
Funk Club
Gabriel Kahane
Gaby Moreno
Garaj Mahal
George Benson
George Benson & Kandace Springs
Glenn Bryan
Gold Coast Jazz: Carol Welsman Trio
Gold Coast Jazz: FIVE PLAY - Swinging into Spring
Gold Coast Jazz: Svetlana and The Delancey Five & Wycliffe Gordon
Gold Coast Jazz: Tamir Hendelman Trio
Gooch and The Motion
Grace Kelly
Greg Adams & East Bay Soul
Gregory Porter
Guy Davis
Guy Forsyth Blues Band
Head Royce Caravan Jazz Ensemble
Herb Albert & Lani Hall
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Hilario Duran
Hilary Kole
Hot 8 Brass Band
Hot Club Of San Francisco
Hot Java Cool Jazz
Hozier
Huntertones
Ill Fated Natives
IUSD High School All-Star Jazz Night
Jack DeJohnette, Joe Lovano, Esperanza Spalding & Leo Genovese
Jack Maybe Project & Sam Chase and The Untraditional
Jacob Collier
Jai Malano
James Carter
James Harman
James Lee Stanley & Caroline Aiken
James Montgomery Band
Jane Monheit
Janiva Magness
Jason Marsalis
Jason Moran
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra & Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis & Charles McPherson
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Fusion Night
Jazz In The Gardens - 2 Day Pass
Jazz in the Key of Ellison
Jazz Orchestra I
Jazz Orchestra I & Matt Wilson
Jazz Orchestra II
Jazz Roots: Jazz in the Key of Ellison
Jazz Roots: R+R = NOW
Jazz Roots: Sergio Mendes
Jazz Women All Stars
Jeff Bradshaw
Jeff Goldblum And The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Jeff Kashiwa & Gerald Veasley
Jesse Boykins III
Jessy J
Jimmie Vaughan
JJ Sansaverino
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Lovano
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe McBride
Joel Harrison Septet
Joey Alexander
John Allmark Jazz Orchestra
John Beasley's Monk'estra
John Mayall
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Freddy Cole
John Scofield's Combo 66
Johnny Rogers
Jon Cleary
Jon Cleary Trio
Jonathan Butler
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
Jonny Lang
Jontavious Willis
Jordan Officer
Joshua Redman
Joshua Redman Quartet
Joshua Redman Quartet, Aaron Goldberg, Reuben Rogers & Gregory Hutchinson
Julian Vaughn
Junior Brown
Justin Kauflin Trio
Kamaal Williams
Kamasi Washington
Kathleen Hollingsworth
Keb Mo
Kei Akagi Tokyo Trio
Keiko Matsui
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band & Beth Hart
Kim Waters
Kinan Azmeh
Kirk Whalum
Knoxville Jazz Orchestra: Cubano Nouveau
Knoxville Jazz Orchestra: Jazz is for Lovers
Kokayi
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Elling
Kyle Rowland
Larry Carlton
Larry Carlton Quartet
Lee Ritenour
Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin
Lee Rocker
Lemon Bucket Orkestra & Aline Morales
Leslie Odom Jr
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
LeVee Town
Lila Downs
Livingston Taylor
Lorraine Klaasen
Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Madeleine Peyroux & Paula Cole
Madoca
Magic Dick & Shun Ng
Mandy Harvey
Marbin
Marco Benevento
Marcus Johnson
Marcus Roberts Trio
Mardi Gras 2019: The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Mardi Gras Kickoff: C.J. Chenier
Mardi Gras Parade After-Party: Mysti Krewe of Nimbus
Marilyn Maye
Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr.
Martha Redbone
Marty Schwartz
Mary Bridget Davies
Mary Gauthier
Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival
Maurice Hines Is Tappin' Thru Life
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
Maxi Priest
Melody Gardot
Michael Ray
Michel Legrand
Mike Downes Quartet
Milwaukee Blues Festival: Tucka, Sir Charles Jones & Pokey Bear
Mimi Fox & Andy Timmons
Mindi Abair
Molly Johnson
Monte Montgomery
Monterey Jazz Festival
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLorin Salvant
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLovin Salvant & Christian Sands
Moravian College Big Band
Moravian College Jazz Combo I & Jazz Vocal Ensemble
Moravian College Jazz Faculty & Friends
Moravian College Jazz Fusion Ensemble & Jazz Combo II
Mountain Stage
Najee
Nat King Cole Centennial, Joe Bourne & Dennis Rowland
Nate Najar
NEA Jazz Master: Dianne Reeves
NEA Jazz Master: Kenny Barron
Nels Cline
New Breed Brass Band
New York Standards Quartet
Nicholas Payton
Nick Colionne
Nick Colionne & Paul Taylor
Niki Harris & The Mitch Forman Quartet
Noel Freidline
Norah Jones
Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson & Catherine Popper
North Mississippi All-Stars
Not Exactly Jazz
O. Thomas & Larry Woods
Omar Sosa
Orbert Davis
Oscar, With Love
Oteil Burbridge, Melvin Seals & Eric Krasno
Ottawa Jazz Orchestra: Hidden Gems
Ottawa Jazz Orchestra: Straighten Up and Fly Right
Ottmar Liebert
Oz Noy
Oz Noy & Dave Weckl
Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
Pam Taylor & Matt Parker and The Deacons
Paramount Jazz
Pat Martino
Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Patrice Rushen
Peacherine Ragtime Society Orchestra
Peak Experience Jazz Ensemble
Peoples Blues of Richmond
Percy Hill
Peter Bernstein, Larry Goldings & Bill Stewart Trio
Peter Cincotti
Peter Mulvey
Peter White
Phil Wiggins
Pianopalooza - Dueling Pianos
Poets N Jazz #5
Poets N' Jazz 4
Popa Chubby
Porter Carroll Jr.
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Quarteto Nuevo
Ramsey Lewis & The Urban Knights
Ranky Tanky
Ravinia Jazz Mentors
Ray Bonneville
Rayland Baxter
Rebecca Loebe
Rebirth Brass Band
Regina Carter: Simply Ella - A Tribute To Ella Fitzgerald
Rene Marie
Revel In Dimes
Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
Richard Elliot
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Robert Glasper
Robert Walter
Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Roberto Fonseca & Fatoumata Diawara
Robi Botos
Robin McKelle
Rod Piazza
Ron Brendle Quartet
Roni Ben-Hur & Harvie S.
Roomful Of Blues
Rusty Gates & Groovy Louie and The Time Capsules
Ruthie Foster
Ryan Keberle
Sam Green & Kronos Quartet
Samantha Fish
Sammy Miller
San Francisco String Trio
Sarah Elizabeth Charles
Scott Henderson
SF Jazz Collective
Shaw Davis and The Black Ties
Shelly Berg Trio
Silvestre Martinez Latin Jazz Quintet
Sisters In Song: Kathleen Bertrand, Julie Dexter & Rhonda Thomas
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy
Songs of Freedom
Sonia Jonhson & Orchestre National De Jazz De Montreal
Southern Avenue
Special EFX
Spokane Jazz Orchestra: Andy Coe Band - The Music of Grateful Dead and Their Jazz Influences
Spokane Jazz Orchestra: Dr. Dan Keberle - Suites of Ellington and Basie
Spring UAFS Jazz
Spyro Gyra
Stanhope House Allstars
Stanley Clarke
Stanley Jordan
Stefon Harris & Blackout
Steve Cole & Jeff Kashiwa
Steve Smith and Vital Information
Steve Tyrell
Summer Jazz At The Muse
Sunshine Nights
Swing Central Jazz Finale: Romance, Swing & Blues
Syncopation - BYU Jazz Voices
Synthesis
Tab Benoit
Tab Benoit & Samantha Fish
Tal Wilkenfeld
Tas Cru
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard & Rennie Harris
Terry Robb
The Bad Plus
The Bad Plus & Kurt Rosenwinkel
The Band - Changed & The Frontier
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Blues Brothers Revue
The California Honeydrops
The Comet Is Coming
The Dazz Band
The Divas Return!
The Eric Gales Band
The Flat Cats
The Funky Knuckles
The Gaslight Squares
The Greyboy Allstars
The Hot Sardines
The James Hunter Six
The Jazz Butchers
The Jazz Room
The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
The John Allmark Jazz Orchestra
The Kronos Quartet
The Leading Ladies of Jazz
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Marauders & Butterbrain
The Messengers Legacy
The Motet
The Nels Cline 4
The Nighthawks
The Okee Dokee Brothers
The Pearl, The Broomestix & Them Boys
The Queens of Soul Jazz: Jeanette Harris & Althea Rene
The Soul Rebels
The Sun Ra Arkestra
The Tangiers Blues Band
The Texas Horns & Guy Forsyth
The Wild Bohemians
The Yellowjackets
Tinsley Ellis
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Igoe
Tony Craddock
Tony DeSare
Too Many Zooz
Tracy Hamlin
Travis J & The Rhinestones
Trio Con Brio Copenhagen
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Tuck & Patti
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Ultrafaux
Ultrafaux & Queen Bee and The Honeylovers
University of Texas Jazz Orchestra & Joe Lovano
Val Starr
Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
Veronica Swift
Victor Wainwright
Victor Wooten
Vijay Iyer Sextet
Voodoo Funk
Walter Beasley
Walter Trout
Walter Trout & Eric Gales
Wayne Shorter Quartet
Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra
William Bell
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Raiskin - Bach to The Future
Winter Park Jazz Festival: Boyz II Men
Winter Park Jazz Festival: Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Rick Braun & Kenny Lattimore
Women In Jazz: Mary Petrich, Mary Louise Knutson & Sheila Earley
Woody Allen & The Eddy Davis New Orleans Jazz Band
Wvu Jazz Ensemble
Yannick Rieu
Yolanda Rabun
Youn Sun Nah

Home  ·  Sports  ·  Concerts  ·  Theater  ·  Las Vegas Tickets  ·  Broadway Tickets
Advanced Search  ·  Tell Your Friends  ·  Company Info
Copyright  
Alcatraz Media / VIP Tickets
All Rights Reserved